Forum RSS Feed Follow @ Twitter Follow On Facebook

Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
[-]
Welcome
You have to register before you can post on our site.

Username:


Password:





[-]
Latest Threads
Advenced options insydeh20 rev 3.5
Last Post: MDJ
Today 10:35 AM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 12
ASUS RAMPAGE III EXTREME BIOS - V1601 - ...
Last Post: DEza
Today 09:42 AM
» Replies: 219
» Views: 137890
[Request] HP/Compaq NX9600/zd8000/X6000 ...
Last Post: k24a1
Today 09:33 AM
» Replies: 19
» Views: 458
[REQUEST] BIOS Unlock ASUS X550IK / K550...
Last Post: genius239
Today 09:31 AM
» Replies: 27
» Views: 1897
[REQUEST] Eglobal S210H BIOS Unlock
Last Post: genius239
Today 09:19 AM
» Replies: 116
» Views: 12454
[REQUEST] BIOS Unlock/Mod Lenovo ST50 Th...
Last Post: code
Today 08:28 AM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 34
[REQUEST] Lenovo Y50-70 (9ECNxxWW) BIOS ...
Last Post: Dudu2002
Today 08:12 AM
» Replies: 2307
» Views: 548611
Dell VESA mode 103 conflict.
Last Post: William P
Today 08:03 AM
» Replies: 2
» Views: 4563
Request Asus ROG Strix G15 G513IM-HN002 ...
Last Post: Oblivious
Today 06:14 AM
» Replies: 1
» Views: 177
[REQUEST] GL504GS BIOS unlock
Last Post: genius239
Today 01:34 AM
» Replies: 59
» Views: 14028
[REQUEST] Lenovo Y50-70 (9ECNxxWW) White...
Last Post: ivladut94
Yesterday 06:05 PM
» Replies: 1913
» Views: 331465
[REQUEST] Asus VivoBook K56CM BIOS Unloc...
Last Post: William.Hunting
Yesterday 03:58 PM
» Replies: 12
» Views: 2353
[REQUEST] Lenovo V580(c) (H1ETxxWW) Whit...
Last Post: salador
Yesterday 03:31 PM
» Replies: 626
» Views: 110866
Acer Aspire 7750G Restart Loop after cha...
Last Post: DrAether
Yesterday 02:51 PM
» Replies: 5
» Views: 145
[REQUEST] Sony VAIO SVE-151 & SVE-171 (R...
Last Post: Andros33
Yesterday 10:50 AM
» Replies: 52
» Views: 29721
[REQUEST] HP Erica6 AMI bios 8906 vF.03
Last Post: qrwvsofnbvsidof
Yesterday 09:37 AM
» Replies: 22
» Views: 3290
[Request] HP Probook 4540S Whitelist Rem...
Last Post: YUG
Yesterday 09:12 AM
» Replies: 19
» Views: 10030
[REQUEST] Acer Aspire V5-131 & V5-171 BI...
Last Post: luizrbtm
Yesterday 07:19 AM
» Replies: 172
» Views: 33818
[REQUEST] Lenovo B5400 (J7ETxxWW) Whitel...
Last Post: floraflora
Yesterday 05:29 AM
» Replies: 128
» Views: 25726
Lenovo Ideapad l340-15api BIOS Unlock Re...
Last Post: Dudu2002
Yesterday 05:20 AM
» Replies: 1
» Views: 108

[REQUEST] ASUS FX506HM full unlock
#21
@KennyT

It sounds great ! i want to understand something.
1. What the current cpu configuration on your machine ? if you can post screenshots from cpu-z's mainboard and cpu will be well.

2. How do you let xmp work completely? i knew enable SPD Write may let you could change the memory timimg , Real Time RAM OC should is new thing on 11th gen so i can't sure ,and others you tune in the bios.

My page>>>click
My bios unlock >>> click
donate me >>>click


find
quote
#22
Hello Genius where you able to mod my bios?
find
quote
#23
@mikeyt
I've sent you a pm several hours ago ,check you pm and don't waste time again.

My page>>>click
My bios unlock >>> click
donate me >>>click


find
quote
#24
(12-11-2021, 04:08 AM)genius239 Wrote: @KennyT

It sounds great ! i want to understand something.
1. What the current cpu configuration on your machine ? if you can post screenshots from cpu-z's mainboard and cpu will be well.

2. How do you let xmp work completely? i knew enable SPD Write may let you could change the memory timimg , Real Time RAM OC  should is new thing on 11th gen so i can't sure ,and others you tune in the bios.

Here's a picture of the CPU-Z info.
It works otherwise but now it seems my GPU doesn't get enough voltage when playing some Unreal Engine 4 games on Ultra because it keeps crashing and gives some GPU error messages. Big Grin

I try to figure it out... too bad the voltage control is locked on Afterburner and I can't unlock it even if I delete ASUS Armoury Crate and give all the permissions in the Afterburner .cfg files etc but let's see.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
find
quote
#25
Hey guys kenny maybe you can help me i bought a kit of gskill 2x16gb ram as an upgrade same timings and voltage as the stock ram but I just get a black screen when i boot i tried one stick at a time no luck maybe theres something i can change in the bios?
find
quote


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 3 Guest(s)