Forum RSS Feed Follow @ Twitter Follow @ Twitter

Thread Rating:
  • 2 Vote(s) - 4.5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
[-]
Welcome
You have to register before you can post on our site.

Username:


Password:





[-]
Latest Threads
[Request] ASUS X571GT BIOS UNLOCK
Last Post: dcicer1
Today 12:13 PM
» Replies: 5
» Views: 553
Can someone please unlock this Bios for ...
Last Post: Nobody101
Today 11:47 AM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 18
can some please unlock this bios for me ...
Last Post: Nobody101
Today 10:52 AM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 26
[REQUEST] Lenovo IdeaPad U330, U430 & U5...
Last Post: Dudu2002
Today 08:58 AM
» Replies: 443
» Views: 65122
[REQUEST] Toshiba Qosmio X505 Q860/Q887 ...
Last Post: kittbuilder1
Today 08:37 AM
» Replies: 36
» Views: 494
[REQUEST] Acer Nitro 5 AN515-55 BIOS Unl...
Last Post: Dudu2002
Today 08:35 AM
» Replies: 61
» Views: 7833
[REQUEST] Lenovo IdeaPad L340 (BGCNxxWW)...
Last Post: Dudu2002
Today 06:38 AM
» Replies: 18
» Views: 2351
[REQUEST] BIOS W540 with nVidia graphic ...
Last Post: Dudu2002
Today 05:11 AM
» Replies: 1
» Views: 34
[request] unlocked bios for fujitsu cels...
Last Post: Brancomat
Today 04:16 AM
» Replies: 11
» Views: 257
[REQUEST] Lenovo Y50-70 (9ECNxxWW) White...
Last Post: Dudu2002
Today 03:22 AM
» Replies: 1869
» Views: 274305
[REQUEST] Lenovo B590 (H9ETxxWW) Whiteli...
Last Post: Dudu2002
Today 03:13 AM
» Replies: 728
» Views: 91573
[request] Asus ROG strix G15 2021 (g513q...
Last Post: Kugumin
Today 01:49 AM
» Replies: 1
» Views: 78
[REQUEST] ASUS FX506LU full unlock
Last Post: Sml6397
Yesterday 08:12 PM
» Replies: 4
» Views: 280
Need modder to unlock oc on rog strix gl...
Last Post: Sml6397
Yesterday 07:55 PM
» Replies: 17
» Views: 587
Acer Nitro 50-600 Bios Unlocking
Last Post: Sml6397
Yesterday 07:41 PM
» Replies: 4
» Views: 270
Request: UEFI mod Bios for Precision T35...
Last Post: Sml6397
Yesterday 06:16 PM
» Replies: 20
» Views: 787
[REQUEST] Lenovo G580 (5ECNxxWW) Bios Un...
Last Post: Dudu2002
Yesterday 02:46 PM
» Replies: 400
» Views: 76708
[request] Dell optiplex 760 usff bios A1...
Last Post: donaldtone
Yesterday 10:42 AM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 48
Lenovo G50-70 no Serial Number/UUID in B...
Last Post: graaanityy
Yesterday 09:59 AM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 36
[REQUEST] Acer Aspire VN7-592G BIOS Unlo...
Last Post: BDMaster
Yesterday 05:28 AM
» Replies: 125
» Views: 33631

Alienware Aurora R4 BIOS screen
#31
(06-26-2014, 05:25 AM)Hi.Sorry to post this here. jas Wrote:
I have the BIOS exe file of my Acer Switch Alpha 12. Can I request to mod the BIOS to remove my bootup logo here? I dont need to edit the bootup logo. Just want to remove any logo flashing on the screen while booting up. There's no option in the BIOS Setup to skip the Acer logo.

My BIOS is Insyde H20FFT version 1.02.

Hope you can help me out.

Thanks,
jas




BDMaster
(06-25-2014, 04:15 PM)effingterrible Wrote: Hey there,

Sorry to bother you, I tried all the tools I could get my hands on to try to mod this BIOS but none of them would open the BIN file and I couldn't figure out why. It's an AMI BIOS.

I tried modding the A11 BIOS for the Aurora R4, the image is attached and the link is below.

http://www.dell.com/support/home/us/en/0...r4/drivers

[censored], even a point in the right direction would be great. Thanks for your time

Hi friend,
here your Bios unpacked :

http://rghost.net/56583821

Here MMTool to open It :

http://rghost.net/56583825

Here Andy's PMTool 2.56 to open it :

http://forums.mydigitallife.info/threads...EFI-BIOSes

Let me know
regards
find
quote
#32
hey there i know this topic is old and i have been doing alot of reading so i think this is the best spot to ask. im using the A11 bios as well on my aurora R4 system its my main system i have up grade it few times got new box and want to get another year out of it ..now my question is i bought this with a different bios i think it was A4 or 5 and it was unlocked for overclocking and i went and update the bios few years ago [censored] me off the did a ninja A11 were you cant up unlock the multipliers or just locked overclocking alot of people were pissed.. anyhow is there any way of wiping A11 and going back to older bios?? at there site says cant be done.. and if not are there tools i could use to change it so i can set the multipliers on my own it stays on auto when i try to change it big pain in but...im good with computer just not coding i see it other posts you were able to change the picture in the bios pretty cool i thing and all the work here is brilliant. ya its really hard i might just wait the year for new system..wont be makeing that mistake again getting myself locked out of my own computers settings lol anyhow thanks for your time and if any help on this would be great...there got to be something or someone has a unlocked ver like the A4
find
quote
#33
(07-11-2017, 10:22 PM)osoyoosking Wrote: hey there i know this topic is old and i have been doing alot of reading so i think this is the best spot to ask. im using the A11 bios as well on my aurora R4 system its my main system i have up grade it few times got new box and want to get another year out of it ..now my question is i bought this with a different bios i think it was A4 or 5 and it was unlocked for overclocking and i went and update the bios few years ago [censored] me off the did a ninja A11 were you cant up unlock the multipliers or just locked overclocking alot of people were pissed.. anyhow is there any way of wiping A11 and going back to older bios?? at there site says cant be done.. and if not are there tools i could use to change it so i can set the multipliers on my own it stays on auto when i try to change it big pain in but...im good with computer just not coding i see it other posts you were able to change the picture in the bios pretty cool i thing and all the work here is brilliant. ya its really hard i might just wait the year for new system..wont be makeing that mistake again getting myself locked out of my own computers settings lol anyhow thanks for your time and if any help on this would be great...there got to be something or someone has a unlocked ver like the A4

just flash A5(allow you downgrade to any version) and then flash A4.

here is my problem :
I unlock all menu on A7,but I could not find any option make MSR lock disabled.
Can any one help?
find
quote


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 3 Guest(s)