Forum RSS Feed Follow @ Twitter Follow On Facebook

Thread Rating:
  • 5 Vote(s) - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
[-]
Welcome
You have to register before you can post on our site.

Username:


Password:





[-]
Latest Threads
Request Asus Strix G713QR
Last Post: genius239
Today 07:44 PM
» Replies: 4
» Views: 151
Unlock bios for ASUS TUF F15 FX506HCB
Last Post: Sidjy
Today 07:37 PM
» Replies: 4
» Views: 532
[REQUEST] Acer Aspire E1-571(G) BIOS Unl...
Last Post: basiotte
Today 05:56 PM
» Replies: 140
» Views: 52103
BIOS Unlock for V15-ADA Laptop (Lenovo) ...
Last Post: Dudu2002
Today 05:24 PM
» Replies: 3
» Views: 160
[REQUEST] CLEVO NH5x_7xRCx,RDx
Last Post: TGbBdRDu5Qyv
Today 04:43 PM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 28
[REQUEST] Acer Aspire 4349, 5349 & 5749(...
Last Post: saddd99
Today 04:12 PM
» Replies: 273
» Views: 93366
Z690-A Strix DDR4 (WHITE) Unlock hidden ...
Last Post: Basuda
Today 12:09 PM
» Replies: 2
» Views: 117
[REQUEST] Lenovo G500 (78CNxxWW) BIOS Un...
Last Post: sherbakov195
Today 10:31 AM
» Replies: 314
» Views: 112841
[REQUEST] Gigabyte Aero 15W v7 bios unlo...
Last Post: genius239
Today 09:51 AM
» Replies: 1
» Views: 78
[REQUEST] Lenovo Ideapad Gaming 3-15ACH6...
Last Post: jhon smith
Today 05:36 AM
» Replies: 2
» Views: 135
Motherboard that accepts only 800MHZ FSB
Last Post: kellireinger
Today 04:42 AM
» Replies: 1
» Views: 592
[Request] Lenovo T540p (GMETxxWW) BIOS U...
Last Post: Dudu2002
Today 04:14 AM
» Replies: 71
» Views: 27120
[REQUEST] Lenovo G40-70 (9ACNxxWW) BIOS ...
Last Post: Dudu2002
Today 04:03 AM
» Replies: 79
» Views: 18841
[Request] Bios support for Intel D865GSA
Last Post: Falco
Today 02:02 AM
» Replies: 10
» Views: 579
(REQUEST) DELL OPTIPLEX 7440 AIO WiFi wh...
Last Post: TSCupaJoe
Yesterday 03:48 PM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 90
HP Pavilion TG01-1000 Need help with dow...
Last Post: 12hej12
Yesterday 03:00 PM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 76
[REQUEST] Acer Aspire V3-772G BIOS Unloc...
Last Post: Gradius4576400k
Yesterday 01:37 PM
» Replies: 652
» Views: 147619
[REQUEST] Lenovo IdeaPad Gaming 3-15IHU6...
Last Post: Dudu2002
Yesterday 12:50 PM
» Replies: 3
» Views: 556
[REQUEST] Lenovo Thinkpad T420 (83ETxxWW...
Last Post: colinzim
Yesterday 12:26 PM
» Replies: 355
» Views: 183670
Asus P5G41T-M LX2/GB/LPT Asus 2.1 SLIC
Last Post: sosnin19955
Yesterday 10:26 AM
» Replies: 1
» Views: 3700

Lenovo Z580 BIOS Mod V3.1 FINAL [02/07] [DOWNLOAD]
#51
Sorry, I don't quite understand, is the card being detected in windows in device manager? You may need to install drivers for your wlan card

If my mod has helped you, please consider donating via PayPal Smile

https://goo.gl/cVGPLR
find
quote
#52
Try this Tricks :

https://www.bios-mods.com/forum/Thread-R...6#pid85816

Let me know
Regards

[size=undefined]Your Brain [/size]. . . . It's the best tool U can use ! Wink
[size=undefined]Don't FLASH the Bios Mod if You get a Size Alert, You risk a Brick !!! [/size]
Donate to me for my work, click here BDM
find
quote
#53
(07-11-2015, 03:02 AM)BDMaster Wrote: Try this Tricks :

https://www.bios-mods.com/forum/Thread-R...6#pid85816

Let me know
Regards

Yes that did it.Thanks
find
quote
#54
I have some questions about "CPU Microcode Updated to Rev 1B" and "Native Speedstep Enabled (For MAC OS X)“
My laptop got i5-3230M does it work too and does Speedstep can work in windows?
find
quote
#55
(07-21-2015, 08:46 PM)Pinkman Wrote: I have some questions about "CPU Microcode Updated to Rev 1B" and "Native Speedstep Enabled (For MAC OS X)“
My laptop got i5-3230M does it work too and does Speedstep can work in windows?

CPU Microcode Update - Improves Reliability of the System

Native Speedstep - It is enabled in Windows by default, it simply enables it in the Hackintosh Environment (MAC OS X)

If my mod has helped you, please consider donating via PayPal Smile

https://goo.gl/cVGPLR
find
quote
#56
(07-21-2015, 08:48 PM)LosSantosPro Wrote:
(07-21-2015, 08:46 PM)Pinkman Wrote: I have some questions about "CPU Microcode Updated to Rev 1B" and "Native Speedstep Enabled (For MAC OS X)“
My laptop got i5-3230M does it work too and does Speedstep can work in windows?

CPU Microcode Update - Improves Reliability of the System

Native Speedstep - It is enabled in Windows by default, it simply enables it in the Hackintosh Environment (MAC OS X)

Ok,but on picture is 3210M,my CPU is 3230M,it works too?
find
quote
#57
(07-21-2015, 09:03 PM)Pinkman Wrote:
(07-21-2015, 08:48 PM)LosSantosPro Wrote:
(07-21-2015, 08:46 PM)Pinkman Wrote: I have some questions about "CPU Microcode Updated to Rev 1B" and "Native Speedstep Enabled (For MAC OS X)“
My laptop got i5-3230M does it work too and does Speedstep can work in windows?

CPU Microcode Update - Improves Reliability of the System

Native Speedstep - It is enabled in Windows by default, it simply enables it in the Hackintosh Environment (MAC OS X)

Ok,but on picture is 3210M,my CPU is 3230M,it works too?
Yes, it doesn't matter what CPU is in system

If my mod has helped you, please consider donating via PayPal Smile

https://goo.gl/cVGPLR
find
quote
#58
(07-21-2015, 09:18 PM)LosSantosPro Wrote:
(07-21-2015, 09:03 PM)Pinkman Wrote:
(07-21-2015, 08:48 PM)LosSantosPro Wrote:
(07-21-2015, 08:46 PM)Pinkman Wrote: I have some questions about "CPU Microcode Updated to Rev 1B" and "Native Speedstep Enabled (For MAC OS X)“
My laptop got i5-3230M does it work too and does Speedstep can work in windows?

CPU Microcode Update - Improves Reliability of the System

Native Speedstep - It is enabled in Windows by default, it simply enables it in the Hackintosh Environment (MAC OS X)

Ok,but on picture is 3210M,my CPU is 3230M,it works too?
Yes, it doesn't matter what CPU is in system

By the way,my laptop is bought in China,is that going to be a problem?
find
quote
#59
(07-21-2015, 09:41 PM)Pinkman Wrote:
(07-21-2015, 09:18 PM)LosSantosPro Wrote:
(07-21-2015, 09:03 PM)Pinkman Wrote:
(07-21-2015, 08:48 PM)LosSantosPro Wrote:
(07-21-2015, 08:46 PM)Pinkman Wrote: I have some questions about "CPU Microcode Updated to Rev 1B" and "Native Speedstep Enabled (For MAC OS X)“
My laptop got i5-3230M does it work too and does Speedstep can work in windows?

CPU Microcode Update - Improves Reliability of the System

Native Speedstep - It is enabled in Windows by default, it simply enables it in the Hackintosh Environment (MAC OS X)

Ok,but on picture is 3210M,my CPU is 3230M,it works too?
Yes, it doesn't matter what CPU is in system

By the way,my laptop is bought in China,is that going to be a problem?

No it won't. As long it is a Lenovo Z380/Z480/Z580 it will work.

If my mod has helped you, please consider donating via PayPal Smile

https://goo.gl/cVGPLR
find
quote
#60
(07-21-2015, 09:44 PM)LosSantosPro Wrote:
(07-21-2015, 09:41 PM)Pinkman Wrote:
(07-21-2015, 09:18 PM)LosSantosPro Wrote:
(07-21-2015, 09:03 PM)Pinkman Wrote:
(07-21-2015, 08:48 PM)LosSantosPro Wrote: CPU Microcode Update - Improves Reliability of the System

Native Speedstep - It is enabled in Windows by default, it simply enables it in the Hackintosh Environment (MAC OS X)

Ok,but on picture is 3210M,my CPU is 3230M,it works too?
Yes, it doesn't matter what CPU is in system

By the way,my laptop is bought in China,is that going to be a problem?

No it won't. As long it is a Lenovo Z380/Z480/Z580 it will work.

Thanks a lot.
find
quote


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 2 Guest(s)